ARAMITH TOURNAMENT CHAMPION SuperPro1G

Written by cuesports. Posted in State Snooker

Aramith supplies specific snooker ball sets to the World Snooker professional players Association (W.S.A.) for more than 40 years.

These sets are quite special: while their packaging and design make them look pretty like the regular Aramith Tournament Champion snooker sets, they are in fact drastically different and allow the W.S.A. professional players to reach the highest scores during the W.S.A. competitions.

The main characteristic of this set is the maximum weight tolerance allowed : while the maximum weight difference between balls in a regular Aramith Tournament Champion snooker set (or a Super Crystalate snooker set) is 3 grams (official specifications), the maximum weight tolerance of our special W.S.A. set is only 1 gram.

This set is now also supplied to the I.B.S.F. (International Billiard and Snooker Federation) representing the amateur players worldwide and is the official set for all I.B.S.F. tournaments. During the last World Cup organised in Damascus in December 2010, a player made a score of 147 with it.

Now this specific and exclusive set is available to the general public under the name "Aramith Tournament Champion Super Pro 1G". It is supplied in an elegant and sturdy Aluminum ball case with the W.S.A. and I.B.S.F. logos.
 

Snooker - Aramith Tournament Champion SuperPro1G Snooker - Aramith Tournament Champion SuperPro1G

South Australia Snooker Champions

Written by cuesports. Posted in State Snooker

  SOUTH AUSTRALIAN OPEN SNOOKER CHAMPIONS
Year  Winner  Winner      Runner Up Runner-up  Host
2015 . . . . . . .
2014 . . . . . . .
2013 . . . . . . .
2012 . . . . . . .
2011 . . . . . . .
2010 . . . . . . .
2009 (SA) P Darby . . . . Adelaide
2008 (SA) P Darby . . . . Adelaide
2007 (SA) T Babiak . . . . Adelaide
2006 (SA) P W Udycz . . . . Adelaide
2005 (SA) Mark Williams . . . . Adelaide
2004 (SA) James Delahunty . . . . Adelaide
2003 (SA) James Delahunty . . . . Adelaide
2002 (SA) James Delahunty . . . . Adelaide
2001 (SA) F H Dewens . . . . Adelaide
2000 (SA) P J Reilly Jnr . . . . Adelaide
1999 (SA) A Campbell . . . . Adelaide
1998 (SA) P W Udycz . . . . Adelaide
1997 (SA) A Campbell  . . . . Adelaide
1996 (SA) Phil J Reilly Jnr  . . . . Adelaide
1995 (SA) W King  . . . . Adelaide
1994 (SA) W King  . . . . Adelaide
1993 (SA) A Campbell  . . . . Adelaide
1992 (SA) A Campbell  . . . . Adelaide
1991 (SA) Phil J Reilly Jnr  . . . . Adelaide
1990 (SA) K W Mitchell  . . . . Adelaide
1989 (SA) P W Udycz  . . . . Adelaide
1988 (SA) G H Hubner  . . . . Adelaide
1987 (SA) F H Dewens  . . . . Adelaide
1986 (SA) M C Bovington  . . . . Adelaide
1985 (SA) J Bonner  . . . . Adelaide
1984 (SA) R Picca  . . . . Adelaide
1983 (SA) K W Mitchell  . . . . Adelaide
1982 (SA) K W Mitchell  . . . . Adelaide
1981 (SA) C Weir  . . . . Adelaide
1980 (SA) R Dale  . . . . Adelaide
1979 (SA) R A MacDonald  . . . . Adelaide
1978 (SA) K W Mitchell  . . . . Adelaide
1977 (SA) R A MacDonald  . . . . Adelaide
1976 (SA) Max Williams  . . . . Adelaide
1975 (SA) A Siokas  . . . . Adelaide
1974 (SA) Max Williams  . . . . Adelaide
1973 (SA) Max Williams  . . . . Adelaide
1972 (SA) Max Williams  . . . . Adelaide
1971 (SA) Max Williams  . . . . Adelaide
1970 (SA) Max Williams  . . . . Adelaide
1969 (SA) W S Barrie  . . . . Adelaide
1968 (SA) Max Williams  . . . . Adelaide
1967 (SA) Max Williams  . . . . Adelaide
1966 (SA) Max Williams  . . . . Adelaide
1965 (SA) Max Williams  . . . . Adelaide
1964 (SA) Max Williams  . . . . Adelaide
1963 (SA) W S Barrie  . . . . Adelaide
1962 (SA) W S Barrie  . . . . Adelaide
1961 (SA) Max Williams  . . . . Adelaide
1960 (SA) B S Wilson  . . . . Adelaide
1959 (SA) Max Williams  . . . . Adelaide
1958 (SA) B S Wilson  . . . . Adelaide
1957 (SA) W H Saunders  . . . . Adelaide
1956 (SA) F Bickmore  . . . . Adelaide
1955 (SA) J H Harris  . . . . Adelaide
1954 (SA) J H Harris  . . . . Adelaide
1953 (SA) F Bickmore  . . . . Adelaide
1952 (SA) J H Harris  . . . . Adelaide
1951 (SA) R J Youlton  . . . . Adelaide
1950 (SA) J H Harris  . . . . Adelaide
1949 (SA) J H Harris  . . . . Adelaide
1948 (SA) J H Harris  . . . . Adelaide
1947 (SA) J H Harris  . . . . Adelaide
1946 (SA) R L Limmer  . . . . Adelaide
1945 (SA) J H Harris  . . . . Adelaide
1944 (SA) J H Harris  . . . . Adelaide
1943 (SA) J H Harris  . . . . Adelaide
1942 (SA) J H Harris  . . . . Adelaide
1941 (SA) L McKenzie  . . . . Adelaide

 

  SOUTH AUSTRALIAN WOMENS SNOOKER CHAMPIONS
Year  Winner  Winner      Runner Up Runner-up  Host
2015 . . . . . . .
2014 . . . . . . .
2013 . . . . . . .
2012 . . . . . . .
2011 . . . . . . .
2010 . . . . . . .
2009 (SA) T Meyer . . . . Adelaide
2008 (SA) L Lucas . . . . Adelaide
2007 (SA) L Lucas . . . . Adelaide
2006 (SA) L Lucas . . . . Adelaide
2005 (SA) Renata Delahunty . . . . Adelaide
2004 (SA) Renata Delahunty . . . . Adelaide
2003 (SA) L Lucas . . . . Adelaide
2002 (SA) L Lucas . . . . Adelaide
2001 (SA) Renata Delahunty . . . . Adelaide
2000 (SA) R Hendrick . . . . Adelaide
1999 (SA)   . . . . Adelaide
1998 (SA)   . . . . Adelaide
1997 (SA) L Lucas . . . . Adelaide
1996 (SA) L Lucas . . . . Adelaide
1995 (SA) L Lucas . . . . Adelaide
1994 (SA) L Lucas . . . . Adelaide
1993 (SA) L Lucas . . . . Adelaide
1992 (SA) L Lucas . . . . Adelaide
1991 (SA) L Lucas . . . . Adelaide
1990 (SA) L Lucas . . . . Adelaide
1989 (SA) L Lucas . . . . Adelaide
1988 (SA) L Lucas . . . . Adelaide
1987 (SA) L Lucas . . . . Adelaide
1986 (SA) L Lucas . . . . Adelaide
1985 (SA) S Martin . . . . Adelaide
1984 (SA) S Martin . . . . Adelaide
1983 (SA) L Lucas . . . . Adelaide
1982 (SA) L Lucas . . . . Adelaide
1981 (SA) S Martin . . . . Adelaide
1980 (SA) S Martin . . . . Adelaide
1979 (SA) S Martin . . . . Adelaide
1978 (SA) S Martin . . . . Adelaide
1977 (SA) S Martin . . . . Adelaide
1976 (SA) S Cameron . . . . Adelaide

 

Australian Capital Territory Snooker Champions

Written by cuesports. Posted in State Snooker

 
  Australian Capital Territory STATE SNOOKER CHAMPIONS
Year  Winner  Winner      Runner Up Runner-up  Host
2015 . . . . . . .
2014 . . . . . . .
2013 . . . . . . .
2012 . . . . . . .
2011 (ACT) Mark O'Neill . . Peter Tindale (ACT) .
2010 (ACT) Peter Tindale . . Graeme Barrett (ACT) .
2009 (ACT) Bob Fraser . . Peter Tindale (ACT) .
2008 (ACT) Bob Fraser . . Mark O'Neill (ACT) .
2007 (ACT) Bob Fraser . . Peter Tindale (ACT) .
2006 (ACT) Peter Tindale . . Mark Patton (ACT) .
2005 (ACT) David Kilpatrick . . Graham Taylor (ACT) .
2004 (ACT) David Kilpatrick . . Graham Taylor (ACT) .
2003 (ACT) David Kilpatrick . . Mark O'Neill (ACT) .
2002 (ACT) Peter Tindale . . Syd Campbell (ACT) .
2001 (ACT) David Kilpatrick . . Bob Fraser (ACT) .
2000 (ACT) Graeme Barrett . . David Kilpatrick (ACT) .
1999 (ACT) Peter Tindale . . Bob Fraser (ACT) .
1998 (ACT) Mike Wollin . . Syd Campbell (ACT) .
1997 (ACT) Peter Tindale . . Mike Wollin (ACT) .
1996 (ACT) Graeme Barrett . . Peter Tindale (ACT) .
1995 (ACT) Peter Tindale . . Mike Wollin (ACT) .
1994 (ACT) Bill Davies . . Peter Tindale (ACT) .
1993 (ACT) Bill Davies . . Peter Tindale (ACT) .
1992 (ACT) Bill Davies . . . (ACT) .
1991 (ACT) Bill Davies . . . (ACT) .
1990 (ACT) Bill Davies . . . (ACT) .
1989 (ACT) Bill Davies . . . (ACT) .
1988 (ACT) Bill Davies . . . (ACT) .
1987 (ACT) Jim Bonner . . . (ACT) .
1986 (ACT) Jim Bonner . . . (ACT) .
1985 (ACT) Barry Saxon . . . (ACT) .
1984 (ACT) Adrian Campbell . . . (ACT) .
1983 (ACT) Adrian Campbell . . . (ACT) .
1982 (ACT) Jim Bonner . . . (ACT) .
1981 (ACT) Jim Bonner . . . (ACT) .
1980 (ACT) Bill Barrie . . . (ACT) .

 

Tasmania Snooker Champions

Written by cuesports. Posted in State Snooker

  TASMANIA STATE SNOOKER CHAMPIONS
Year  Winner  Winner      Runner Up Runner-up  Host
2015 . . . . . . .
2014 . . . . . . .
2013 . . . . . . .
2012 . . . . . . .
2011 (TAS) Les Higgins  7 3 Graeme Pickett  (TAS) .
2010 (TAS) Les Higgins  7 1 Graeme Pickett  (TAS) .
2009 (TAS) Les Higgins  7 2 Callan Bissett  (TAS) .
2008 (TAS) Gregg Watt  7 4 Graeme Pickett  (TAS) .
2007 (TAS) Les Higgins  7 4 Gregg Watt  (TAS) .
2006 (TAS) Les Higgins  7 2 Gregg Watt  (TAS) .
2005 (TAS) Graeme Pickett  7 6 Ricky Flood  (TAS) .
2004 (TAS) Les Higgins  7 2 Gregg Watt  (TAS) .
2003 (TAS) Gregg Watt  7 2 Matthew Lynch  (TAS) .
2002 (TAS) Gregg Watt  7 2 Brendon Milburn  (TAS) .
2001 (TAS) Les Higgins  7 0 Julien Long  (TAS) .
2000 (TAS) Gregg Watt  7 5 Graeme Pickett  (TAS) .
1999 (TAS) Ron Atkins OAM  7 2 Brendon Milburn  (TAS) .
1998 (TAS) Les Higgins  7 6 Ron Atkins  (TAS) .
1997 (TAS) Les Higgins  . . . (TAS) .
1996 (TAS) Les Higgins  . . . (TAS) .
1995 (TAS) Les Higgins  . . . (TAS) .
1994 (TAS) Graeme Pickett  . . . (TAS) .
1993 (TAS) Les Higgins  . . . (TAS) .
1992 (TAS) Les Higgins  . . . (TAS) .
1991 (TAS) Julien Long  . . . (TAS) .
1990 (TAS) Les Higgins  . . . (TAS) .
1989 (TAS) Les Higgins  . . . (TAS) .
1988 (TAS) Roydyn Bishop  . . . (TAS) .
1987 (TAS) Les Higgins  . . . (TAS) .
1986 (TAS) Les Higgins  . . . (TAS) .
1985 (TAS) Roydyn Bishop  . . Kerry Keygan  (TAS) .
1984 (TAS) Bill Leggett  . . . (TAS) .
1983 (TAS) Trevor Crawford  . . Kerry Keygan  (TAS) .
1982 (TAS) James Giannaros  . . John Hanson  (TAS) .
1981 (TAS) John Hanson  . . James Giannaros  (TAS) .
1980 (TAS) James Giannaros  6 2 John Hanson  (TAS) .
1979 (TAS) Ron Atkins  6 2 James Giannaros  (TAS) .
1978 (TAS) Kevin Burles  6 1 Bill Leggett  (TAS) .
1977 (TAS) Ron Atkins  5 2 Trevor Crawford  (TAS) .
1976 (TAS) Ron Atkins  6 4 James Giannaros  (TAS) .
1975 (TAS) Ron Atkins  5 3 Trevor Crawford  (TAS) .
1974 (TAS) Ron Atkins  5 0 Barry Milburn  (TAS) .
1973 (TAS) Ron Atkins  5 3 Trevor Crawford  (TAS) .
1972 (TAS) Ron Atkins      Trevor Crawford  (TAS) .
1971 (TAS) Ron Atkins      Trevor Crawford  (TAS) .
1970 (TAS) Ron Atkins      J. Gracie  (TAS) .
1969 (TAS) Ron Atkins  5 2 Stan Robinson  (TAS) .
1968 (TAS) Ron Atkins  5 1 H. Davenport  (TAS) .
1967 (TAS) Ron Atkins  5 1 Trevor Crawford  (TAS) .
1966 (TAS) Ron Atkins  5 1 Ray Dell  (TAS) .
1965 (TAS) Ron Atkins      Ray Dell  (TAS) .
1964 (TAS) Ron Atkins  5 2 David Jones  (TAS) .
1963 (TAS) David Jones      Ray Dell  (TAS) .
1962 (TAS) Tommy Kearnes  5 1 Harold Salter  (TAS) .
1961 (TAS) Max Garwood        (TAS) .
1960 (TAS) Kevin Burles  5 3 Ted Pickett  (TAS) .
1959 (TAS) Kevin Burles      Lockie Pickett  (TAS) .
1958 (TAS) Kevin Burles  5 4 Ted Pickett  (TAS) .
1957 (TAS) Ted Pickett  5 2 N. Ridgeway  (TAS) .
1955 (TAS) Ted Pickett        (TAS) .
1953 (TAS) Lockie Pickett      F. Willis  (TAS) .

 

Western Australia Snooker Champions

Written by cuesports. Posted in State Snooker

  WESTERN AUSTRALIA STATE SNOOKER CHAMPIONS
Year  Winner  Winner      Runner Up Runner-up  Host
2015 . . . . . . .
2014 . . . . . . .
2013 . . . . . . .
2012 . . . . . . .
2011 (WA) Peter McCullagh 6 2 Matthew Bolton (WA) .
2010 (WA) Daniel Jones 6 4 Paul Bunt (WA) .
2009 (WA) Daniel Jones 6 2 Matthew Bolton (WA) .
2008 (WA) Matthew Bolton 8 5 Paul Bunt (WA) .
2007 (WA) Ben Judge 8 7 Matthew Bolton (WA) .
2006 (WA) Matthew Bolton 8 1 Paul Bunt (WA) .
2005 (WA) Ben Judge 8 6 Paul Bunt (WA) .
2004 (WA) Paul Bunt 8 6 Daniel Jones (WA) .
2003 (WA) Daniel Jones 8 1 Nathan Webb (WA) .
2002 (WA) Ben Judge 8 7 Nathan Webb (WA) .
2001 (WA) Paul Bunt 8 2 Ben Judge (WA) .
2000 (WA) Paul Bunt 8 6 Chris Carter (WA) .
1999 (WA) Daniel Jones 8 5 Paul Bunt (WA) .
1998 (WA) Daniel Jones 8 1 Chris Sparsi (WA) .
1997 (WA) Ben Judge 8 0 Matthew Bolton (WA) .
1996 (WA) Neville Lovis 8 6 Barry Saxon (WA) .
1995 (WA) Ray Kelleher 8 7 Chris Carter (WA) .
1994 (WA) Chris Carter     Barry Saxon (WA) .
1993 (WA) Neville Lovis 8 7 Nathan Webb (WA) .
1992 (WA) Chris Carter 8 6 Nathan Webb (WA) .
1991 (WA) Chris Carter 8 2 Nathan Webb (WA) .
1990 (WA) Jim Bonner 8 7 David Whitlock (WA) .
1989 (WA) Jim Bonner 8 3 Rod Ryder (WA) .
1988 (WA) Barry Saxon 8 6 Jim Bonner (WA) .
1987 (WA) Jim Bonner 8 1 Gordon Whittaker (WA) .
1986 (WA) Jim Bonner 8 1 Gordon Whittaker (WA) .
1985 (WA) Barry Saxon 8 1 Jim Krantis (WA) .
1984 (WA) Adrian Campbell . . . (WA) .
1983 (WA) Adrian Campbell . . . (WA) .
1982 (WA) Jim Bonner . . Neil Scofield (WA) .
1981 (WA) Jim Bonner . . Bill Barrie (WA) .
1980 (WA) Bill Barrie 8 6 Jim Bonner (WA) .
1979 (WA) Jim Bonner . . Bill Barrie (WA) .
1978 (WA) Jim Bonner . . Bill Barrie (WA) .
1977 (WA) Jim Bonner . . Bill Barrie (WA) .
1976 (WA) Bill Barrie 8 6 Jim Savage (WA) .
1975 (WA) Jim Bonner 4 3 Bill Barrie (WA) .
1974 (WA) Ernest Clark 5 3 Keith Strahan (WA) .
1973 (WA) Jim Bonner 5 3 Viv Nasareth (WA) .
1972 (WA) Jim Bonner 5 2 Ralph Isaia (WA) .
1971 (WA) Jim Bonner 5 4 Keith Strahan (WA) .
1970 (WA) Jim Bonner 5 1 Steve Pippett (WA) .
1969 (WA) Des Sexton 5 3 Alex Roy (WA) .
1968 (WA) Des Sexton 5 1 Jim Bonner (WA) .

 

New South Wales Snooker Champions

Written by cuesports. Posted in State Snooker

  NEW SOUTH WALES OPEN SNOOKER CHAMPIONS
Year  Winner  Winner      Runner Up Runner-up  Host
2015 . . . . . . .
2014 . . . . . . .
2013 . . . . . . .
2012 . . . . . . .
2011 (NSW) Glen Wilkinson 4 1 Ian Barber  (NSW) Club Marconi 
2010 (NSW) Tyson Crinis 4 2 Paul Balzer         (NSW) Club Marconi      
2009 (NSW) Paul Balzer 4 3 Shawn Budd (NSW) Club Marconi 
2008 (NSW) Vinnie Calabrese 5 2 Tyson Crinis (NSW) Club Marconi
2007 (NSW) Glen Wilkinson  5 0 Paul Balzer (NSW) Club Marconi
2006 (NSW) Roger Farebrother 5 2 Joe Minici  (NSW) Club Marconi
2005 (NSW) Glen Wilkinson  6 3 Shannon Dixon  (NSW) Club Marconi 
2004 (NSW) Glen Wilkinson 6 1 Joe Minici  (NSW) Club Marconi 
2003 (NSW) Not Played       (NSW)  
2002 (NSW) Glen Wilkinson 5 0 Nick Vasic  (NSW) Penrith Cue Sports 
2001 (NSW) Glen Wilkinson 5 3 Roger Farebrother  (NSW) Chatswood RSL 
2000 (NSW) Glen Wilkinson 5 3 Shawn Budd  (NSW) Chatswood RSL
1999 (NSW) Glen Wilkinson 5 4 Frank Karaberas  (NSW) Chatswood RSL 
1998 (NSW) Not Played       (NSW)  
1997 (NSW) Stan Gorski 5 4 Joe Minici (NSW) Central Coast Leagues Club
1996 (NSW) Not Played       (NSW)  
1995 (NSW) Warren King 6 5 Stan Gorski  (NSW) Wagga Leagues Club 
1994 (NSW) Warren King 5 3 Robby Foldvari  (NSW) Campbelltown RSL 
1993 (NSW) Stuart Lawler 5 1 Gary Lackenby  (NSW) 7 Hill - Toongabbie RSL 
1992 (NSW) Roger Farebrother 6 0 Nick Vasic  (NSW) Toronto RSL 
1991 (NSW) Peter Hawkes 7 3 Richard Peric  (NSW) Commercial Club Albury 
1990 (NSW) Stan Gorski 8 1 Tom Lucas  (NSW) Mounties 
1989 (NSW) Stan Gorski 8 2 Nick Vasic  (NSW) Wests - Unanderra 
1988 (NSW) Stan Gorski 8 5 Mick Girdler  (NSW) Wests - Unanderra 
1987 (NSW) Geoff W Miller 7 3 Roger Farebrother  (NSW) Rooty Hill RSL 
1986 (NSW) Wally Potasznyk 7 4 Gary Mares  (NSW) Young S & C Club 
1985 (NSW) Geoff W Miller 7 3 Greg Jenkins  (NSW) Cabra Vale Diggers Club 
1984 (NSW) Gary Lackenby 7 4 Glen Wilkinson  (NSW) Georges River Sailing Club 
1983 (NSW) Gary Lackenby 7 5 J McCormacks  (NSW) Georges River Sailing Club 
1982 (NSW) Warren King 7 4 Don Spence  (NSW) Georges River Sailing Club 
1981 (NSW) John Campbell  7 6 Don Spence  (NSW) Georges River Sailing Club 
1980 (NSW) Warren King  7 4 Wally Potasznyk  (NSW) Georges River Sailing Club       
1979 (NSW) John Campbell      John Purcell  (NSW) Georges River Sailing Club 
1978 (NSW) Frank Harris      W Tzavaras  (NSW) Georges River Sailing Club 
1977 (NSW) Geoff W Miller      John Gibbons  (NSW) Georges River Sailing Club 
1976 (NSW) Geoff W Miller      Frank Harris  (NSW) Georges River Sailing Club 
1975 (NSW) Frank Harris      John Gibbons  (NSW) Castle Hill RSL 
1974 (NSW) D Wheelwright      Frank Harris  (NSW) Cabra Vale Diggers Club 
1973 (NSW) Frank Harris  8  2 J Charlton  (NSW) Maroubra Seals Club 
1972 (NSW) Geoff W Miller      Les Manglesdorf  (NSW) Bankstown Sports Club 
1971 (NSW) Geoff W Miller      Ian Anderson  (NSW) St George Leagues Club 
1970 (NSW) C J Jeffery      Les Manglesdorf  (NSW) St George Leagues Club 
1969 (NSW) Frank Harris  8 4 Les Manglesdorf  (NSW) Auburn RSL 
1968 (NSW) Ron Mares 6 3 Rex King  (NSW) North Sydney Leagues Club 
1967 (NSW) Rex King      Frank Harris  (NSW) Punchbowl RSL 
1966 (NSW) Rex King      Frank Harris  (NSW) North Sydney Leagues Club 
1965 (NSW) Rex King      Frank Cawood  (NSW) Blacktown Workers Club
1964 (NSW) Rex King      Frank Harris  (NSW) Coogee Randwick RSL 
1963 (NSW) Frank Harris      Les Manglesdorf  (NSW) Bankstown RSL Club 
1962 (NSW) Frank Harris      J Callahan  (NSW) Gordon House - Sydney 
1961 (NSW) Les Manglesdorf      A E Simon  (NSW) Gordon House - Sydney 
1960 (NSW) N Gahan      Warren Simpson  (NSW) Gordon House - Sydney 
1959 (NSW) Frank Harris      Warren Simpson  (NSW) Gordon House - Sydney 
1958 (NSW) Frank Harris      Eddie Charlton  (NSW) Gordon House - Sydney 
1957 (NSW) Warren Simpson      J Callahan  (NSW) Gordon House - Sydney 
1956 (NSW) Warren Simpson      E M Cranney  (NSW) The Tattersalls Club 
1955 (NSW) Warren Simpson      Frank Cawood  (NSW) The Tattersalls Club 
1954 (NSW) Eddie Charlton  4 1 R Wright  (NSW) The Tattersalls Club 
1953 (NSW) Warren Simpson      J Callahan  (NSW) The Tattersalls Club 
1952 (NSW) Warren Simpson      J Callahan  (NSW) The Tattersalls Club 
1951 (NSW) A G Bull   4  2 J Callahan (NSW) The Tattersalls Club 
1950 (NSW) J Callahan  4  3 Frank Harris  (NSW) The Tattersalls Club 
1949 (NSW) Les Mangelsdorf  4  3 R Wright  (NSW) The Tattersalls Club 
1948 (NSW) Eddie Charlton  4  3 R Wright  (NSW)  
1947 (NSW) R Wright      Eddie Charlton  (NSW) Artwood Furniture Co. 
1946 (NSW) Les Mangelsdorf      J Kenny  (NSW) Insurance Club (Sydney) 
1945 (NSW) Not Held        (NSW)  
1944 (NSW) Not Held        (NSW)
1943 (NSW) Not Held        (NSW)  
1942 (NSW) Not Held        (NSW)  
1941 (NSW) Not Held        (NSW)  
1940 (NSW) Not Held        (NSW)  
1939 (NSW) Les Mangelsdorf      H Robertson  (NSW) Rose of Lebanon Club 
1938 (NSW) Les Mangelsdorf  3 2 H Robertson  (NSW) Carlton Club 
1937 (NSW) H Robertson 3 0 W J Lamble (NSW) Rose of Lebanon Club
1936 (NSW) G Lofts 3 2 j Callahan (NSW) Rose of Lebanon Club
1935 (NSW) H Robertson     J Callahan (NSW) Rose of Lebanon Club
1934 (NSW) H Robertson 3 0 W Arnott (NSW) Mick Simmons Store
1933 (NSW) W Arnott 3 1 A Miller (NSW) Elite Billiard Parlors
1932 (NSW) W Arnott 3 0 I R Henrys (NSW) Heiron & Smith Parlors
1931 (NSW) R Curr 3 2 I R Henrys (NSW) Heiron & Smith Parlors
1930 (NSW) I R Henrys 3 0 R Curr (NSW) Heiron & Smith Parlors
1929 (NSW) D Lowrie (NZ)       (NSW) Heiron & Smith Parlors
1928 (NSW) L Hayes 3 2 D Lowrie (NZ) (NSW) Heiron & Smith Parlors
1927 (NSW) H Gull 3 0 A Winter (NSW) Heiron & Smith Parlors
1926 (NSW) A Winter     L H Whiteman (NSW) Heiron & Smith Parlors
1925 (NSW) Not Held       (NSW)  
1924 (NSW) L Hayes       (NSW) Heiron & Smith Parlors
1923 (NSW) L Hayes       (NSW) Heiron & Smith Parlors
1922 (NSW) G Bell       (NSW) Heiron & Smith Parlors
1921 (NSW) G Bell     W Abotomey (NSW)  
1920 (NSW) G Bell       (NSW)  
1919 (NSW) Not Held       (NSW)  
1918 (NSW) Not Held       (NSW)  
1917 (NSW) Not Held       (NSW)  
1916 (NSW) Not Held       (NSW)  
1915 (NSW) Not Held       (NSW)  
1914 (NSW) H Rumball 3 2 A Stephenson (NSW) Heiron & Smith Parlors
1913 (NSW) H Rumball     J Bottomley (NSW) Heiron & Smith Parlors
1912 (NSW) C H Abel     W P Ascroft (NSW)  

 

  NEW SOUTH WALES WOMENS SNOOKER CHAMPIONS
Year  Winner  Winner      Runner Up Runner-up  Host
2015 . . . . . . .
2014 . . . . . . .
2013 . . . . . . .
2012 . . . . . . .
2011 (NSW) Kathy Parashis . . Carlie Tait (NSW) Mingara Recreation Club
2010 (NSW) Kathy Parashis . .   (NSW) Mingara Recreation Club
2009 (NSW) Kathy Parashis . . Anne Green (Papac) (NSW) Mingara Recreation Club
2008 (NSW) Kathy Parashis  . . Carlie Tait (NSW) Mingara Recreation Club 
2007 (NSW) Tanya Harrison . . Kathy Parashis  (NSW) Mingara Recreation Club
2006 (NSW) Kathy Parashis . . Tanya Harrison (NSW) Mingara Recreation Club
2005 (NSW) Kathy Parashis . . Tanya Harrison (NSW) Mingara Recreation Club
2004 (NSW) Kathy Parashis . . Anne Green (Papac) (NSW) Club Marconi
2003 (NSW) Kathy Parashis      . . Ramona Belmont (NZ)  (NSW) Mounties
2002 . Not Held . . . . .
2001 (NSW) Anne Green (Papac) . . Tanya Harrison (NSW) Penrith Cue Sports Centre
2000 (NZ) Lorraine Field . . Sarah Clarke (ENG) Club Marconi
1999 (NZ) Lorraine Field . . Megan Fullerton (NSW) Chatswood RSL
1998 . Not Held . . . . .
1997 (NSW) Kathy Parashis      . . Margaret Gorski* (NSW) Penrith Cue Sports Centre
1996 (NSW) Margaret Gorski* . . Anne Green (Papac) (NSW) Bankstown Sports Club
1995 (NSW) Margaret Gorski* . . Kathy Parashis      (NSW) Banktown RSL
1994 (NSW) Margaret Gorski* . . Kathy Parashis      (NSW) Central Coast Leagues Club
1993 (NSW) Margaret Gorski* . . Sue Martin (WA) Lakemba RSL
1992 (VIC) Diane Dale . . Kathy Parashis      (NSW) Pockets Fairy Meadows
1991 (VIC) Diane Dale . . Linda Lucas (SA) Commercial Club Albury
1990 (NSW) Megan Fullerton . . Diane Dale (VIC) Lakemba RSL
1989 (VIC) Diane Dale . . Margaret Simmons* (NSW) Lakemba RSL
1988 (NSW) Margaret Simmons* . . Kathy Parashis      (NSW) Cabra Vale EX Services Club
1987 (NSW) Donna White . . Margaret Simmons* (NSW) Rooty Hill RSL
1986 (NSW) Anne Green (Papac) . . Margaret Harris* (NSW) SS&A Club Albury
1985 (NSW) Anne Green (Papac) . . Margaret Harris* (NSW) Wollongong
1984 (NSW) Megan Fullerton . . Anne Green (Papac) (NSW) Lithgow Workmens
1983 (NSW) Anne Green (Papac) . . Jenny Mors (NSW) Central Coast Leagues Club
1982 (NSW) Megan Fullerton . . Anne Green (Papac) (NSW) Urunga Golf Club
1981 (NSW) Anne Green (Papac) . . Megan Fullerton (NSW)  
1980 (NSW) Megan Fullerton . . Anne Papac (Green) (NSW) Collegians RLFC Woll
1979 (NSW) Anne Papac (Green) . . Megan Fullerton (NSW) Hellenic Club
1978 (NSW) Anne Papac (Green) . . J Greenall (NSW)  
1977 (NSW) Anne Papac (Green) . . G Cangeli (NSW) Epping RSL
1976 (NSW) Anne Papac (Green) . . K Williams (NSW) Epping RSL
1975 (NSW) D Abrahams . . P Freeman (NSW) Epping RSL
1974 (NSW) C Cooper . . F Wheelhouse (NSW) Epping RSL
    *formerly