German Masters results

Written by csa. Posted in Gobal Snooker News

German Masters results

A Carter (Eng) 9-6 M Fu (HK)

Semi-finalA Carter (Eng) 6-2 N Robertson (Aus)
M Fu (Hkg) 6-4 B Hawkins (Eng)Quarter-finalCarter (Eng) 5-2 M Holt (Eng)
M Fu (Hkg) 5-3 M Stevens (Wal)
N Robertson (Aus) 5-4 S Murphy (Eng)
B Hawkins (Eng) 5-1 M Selby (Eng)Fourth roundN Robertson (Aus) 5-1 A Higginson (Eng)
B Hawkins (Eng) 5-1 M Allen (NIrl)
M Holt (Eng) 5-3 K Maflin (Eng)
M Stevens (Wal) 5-4 M King (Eng)
M Selby (Eng) 5-3 D Junhui (Chn)
A Carter (Eng) 5-2 A Hamilton (Eng)
S Murphy (Eng) 5-4 G Dott (Sco)
M Fu (HK) 5-3 P Lines (Eng)Third roundA Higginson (Eng) 5-1 S Bingham (Eng)
A Carter (Eng) 5-3 F Patrick (Sco)
K Maflin (Eng) 5-4 X Guodong (Chn)
B Hawkins (Eng) 5-2 D Poomjaeng (Tha)
M Stevens (Wal) 5-1 J Burnett (Eng)
M Selby (Eng) 5-2 J Perry (Eng)
D Junhui (Chn) 5-0 M Campbell (Eng)
M Holt (Eng) 5-1 M Williams (Wal)
M Allen (NIrl) 5-2 D Dale (Wal)
M Fu (Hkg) 5-3 R Walden (Eng)
M King (Eng) 5-0 S Maguire (Sco)
N Robertson (Aus) 5-1 M Wasley (Eng)
S Murphy (Eng) 5-3 R Milkins (Eng)
G Dott (Sco) 5-3 D Harold (Eng)
A Hamilton (Eng) 5-4 J Trump (Eng)
P Lines (Eng) bt K Doherty (Irl) 5-3Second roundP Lines (Eng) 5-3 J Higgins (Sco)
S Maguire (Sco) 5-3 A McManus (Sco)
M Williams (Wal) 5-1 M O'Donnell (Eng)
S Murphy (Eng) 5-1 Ben Woolaston (Eng)
M Allen (NIrl) 5-2 N Bond (Eng)
D Dale (Wal) 5-3 J White (Eng)
D Junhui (Chn) 5-4 L Chuang (Chn)
N Robertson (Aus) 5-0 D Wells (Wal)
M Selby (Eng) 5-2 T Un-Nooh (Tha)
A Hamilton (Eng) 5-0 J Cope (Eng)
F Patrick (Sco) 5-1 M Gould (Eng)
A Carter (Eng) 5-0 R McLeod (Eng)
X Guodong (Chn) 5-2 M Davis (Eng)
K Maflin (Eng) 5-1 T Ford (Eng)
M Holt (Eng) 5-1 T Pengfei (Chn)
M Wasley (Eng) 5-3 P Ebdon (Eng)
A Higginson (Eng) 5-4 A Zhang (Chn)
D Harold (Eng) 5-4 R Day (Wal)
G Dott (Sco) 5-3 L Wenbo (Chn)
S Bingham (Eng) 5-1 R Lawler (Eng)
R Milkins (Eng) 5-4 C Zhe (Chn)
K Doherty (Irl) 5-4 A Duffy (Eng)
M Fu (Hkg) 5-4 M Selt (Eng)
R Walden (Eng) 5-3 A Burden (Eng)
M Stevens (Wal) 5-3 P Advani (Ind)
J Burnett (Eng) 5-4 M Joyce (Eng)
M King (Eng) 5-3 B Pinches (Eng)
D Poomjaeng (Tha) 5-2 F O'Brien (Irl)
B Hawkins (Eng) 5-0 S Baird (Eng)
M Campbell (Sco) 5-3 J Jones (Wal)
J Perry (Eng) 5-0 S Bedford (Eng)
J Trump (Eng) 5-4 J Wattana (Tha)

Read more http://www1.skysports.com/snooker/news/12243/8458729/